Pastoral Council 2018-2021

Major Archeparchy of Ernakulam-Angamaly

Pastoral Council 2018-2021

Ex-Officio Members:
1. Achbishop Mar Antony Kariyil 
2. Fr. Hormis Mynatty (Syncellus)
3. Fr. Jose Puthiyedath (Syncellus)
4. Fr. Joy Ainiyadan (Syncellus)
5. Fr. James Pereppadan (Judicial Vicar)
6. Fr. Sebastian Manikathan (Archeparchial Finance Officer)
7. Fr. Varghese Perumayan (Chancellor)
8. Fr. Davis Madavana (Cathedral Forane Vicar, Ernakulam)
9. Fr. Thomas (Jimmy) Poochakkatt (Forane Vicar, Angamaly)
10. Fr. Paul Madan (Forane Vicar, Cherthala)
11. Fr. Kuriakose Eravimangalam (Forane Vicar, Edappally)
12. Fr. Joseph Kaniamparambil (Forane Vicar, Kanjoor)
13. Fr. Paul Thenayan (Forane Vicar, Karukutty)
14. Fr. Francis Areekal (Forane Vicar, Kizhakkambalam)
15. Fr. Jose Edassery (Forane Vicar, Koratty)
16. Fr. Sebastian Urakkadan (Forane Vicar, Manjapra)
17. Fr. Jose Pollayil (Forane Vicar, Mookkannoor)
18. Fr. Sebastian Palatty (Forane Vicar, Moozhikkulam)
19. Fr. Thomas Vaikathuparambil (Forane Vicar, Pallippuram)
20. Fr. Antony Perumayan (Msgr.) (Forane Vicar, Parur)
21. Fr. Thomas Perumayan (Forane Vicar, Thripunithura)
22. Fr. Joseph Thekkinen (Forane Vicar, Vaikom)
23. Fr. Paul Madassery (Sr.) (Forane Vicar, Vallam)
24. Msgr. Antony Nariculam (Rector, Minor Seminary) 
25. Fr. Peter Kannampuzha (Director, Dept. of Catechesis)
26. Fr. Anto Cheramthuruthy (Director, Archdiocesan Liturgical Committee)
27. Fr. Joseph Koluthuvellil (Director, Social Service)
28. Fr. Joshy Puthussery (Director, Bible Apostolate and Laity Formation)
29. Fr. Augustine (Anu) Moonjely (Director, Dept. of Evangelization & Prayer Groups)
30. Fr. Joseph Manavalan (Director, Dept. of Family Apostolate)
31. Fr. Ebey Edassery (Director, Sacred Music)
32. Fr. Jacob Koroth (Director, Proclamation and Communications)
33. Fr. Rajan Punnackal (Director, Dept. of Family Units & Parish Renewal)
34. Fr. George Nereveettil (Director, Anti Alcoholic Movement)
35. Fr. John Puthuva (Director, Ecumenism and Inter-religious Dialogue)
36. Fr. Jose Mandanath (Co-ordinator, Archeparchial Associations)
37. Fr. Paul Chittinappilly (Secretary, Archdiocesion Education Council)
38. Fr. Antony Eravimangalam (Director, Renewal Centre)
39. Fr. Mathew (Manjul) Kilukkan (Chief Editor, Sathyadeepam)
40. Fr. Paul Thelakat (Chief Editor, Light of Truth)

ELECTED  REPRESENTATIVES

Presbyteral Council:
41 Fr. Kuriakose Mundadan
42. Fr. Paul Kaithottungal 

PARISHES: 
ANGAMALY FORANE:
43. Baiju Kunjavara Alukkapudussery (Kaikkarans)
44. Jacob Kottackal (Vice-Chairman)
45. Meera Avarachan (Women’s Association)
46. G. U. Varghese Gopurathingal (Representative - Men)
47. Mary Varghese Vithayathil (Representative - Woman)
 
CHERTHALA FORANE:
48. K. T. Thomas Kunnumelparambil (Kaikkarans)
49. Saju Thomas Vanyamparambil (Vice-Chairman)
50. Rani Chacko Ellickaveli (Women’s Association)
51. Baiju Mon Annaveliyil (Representative - Men)
52. Mary George Chakalackal (Representative - Woman)
 
EDAPALLY FORANE:
53. Martin Varkey Kandathil (Kaikkarans)
54. Dominic Varghese Kavumkal (Vice-Chairman)
55. Thressiamma Paul Tharayil (Women’s Association)
56. Jojish Joseph Vadakeparasseril (Representative - Men)
57. Reethamma James Parakkadavil (Representative - Woman)
 
ERNAKULAM FORANE:
58. Benny Vazhapilly (Kaikkarans)
59. Thomachan Xavier Pathinaril (Vice-Chairman)
60. Magy Job Pallathinkal (Women’s Association)
61. Kurian Antony Edassery (Representative - Men)
62. Rincy Baiju Chirayath (Representative - Woman)
63. Thankachan Perayil (Cathedral Basilica Representative)
 
KANJOOR FORANE:
64. S. A. Thomas Sankoorikkal (Kaikkarans)
65. Joy Philip Avookaran (Vice-Chairman)
66. Mercy Jose Chovaran (Women’s Association)
67. Jose Antony Marottikudy (Representative - Men)
68. Jini Johny Koottalla (Representative - Woman)
 
KARUKUTTY FORANE:
69. P. P. Vavachan (Kaikkarans)
70. Adv. Jose V. Chakiath (Vice-Chairman)
71. Raji Shaju Thekayil (Women’s Association)
72. VavachanPainadath (Representative - Men)
73. Shiny George Chittinapilly (Representative - Woman)
 
KIZHAKKAMBALAM FORANE:
74. Joy Varkey Thottungal (Kaikkarans)
75. Francis AntonyPathikulangara (Vice-Chairman)
76. Moly Boban Maliakal (Women’s Association)
77. Roy Antony Pappaly (Representative - Men)
78. Elsy Kurian Muriyath (Representative - Woman)
 
KORATTY FORANE:
79. Martin Antony Pathapilly (Kaikkarans)
80. Binu Paulachan Manjaly (Vice-Chairman)
81. Geetha Johny Edathiparamban (Women’s Association)
82. Baby Cherian Kallookaran (Representative - Men)
83. Jainy Joseph Parekadan (Representative - Woman)
 
MANJAPRA FORANE:
84. K. P. Jose Kandamangalathan (Kaikkarans)
85. Paulose Pullan (Vice-Chairman)
86. Alphonsa Pappachan Kilukkan (Women’s Association)
87. Thomas Chakku Chackiath (Representative - Men)
88. Jessy Varghese Moonjely (Representative - Woman)
 
MOOKKANNOOR FORANE:
89. Devassykutty Paulose Koottungal (Kaikkarans)
90. Biju Antony Pettayil (Vice-Chairman)
91. Annie Varghese Madassery  (Women’s Association)
92. Jomon Mathai Puthuva (Representative - Men)
93. Jimcy Thomas Arackal (Representative - Woman)
 
MOOZHIKULAM FORANE:
94. George Joseph Plackal (Kaikkarans)
95. Antony Paulose Manjaly (Vice-Chairman)
96. Shigy James Chittilapilly (Women’s Association)
97. Deepak Manvalan (Representative - Men)
98. Manju Baiju Maliakal (Representative - Woman)
 
PALLIPURAM FORANE:
99. Varghese Ouseph Velangattu (Kaikkarans)
100. Sunny Chakkumkeril  (Vice-Chairman)
101. Naicy Benny Perumbally (Women’s Association)
102. Martin Joseph Karmalabhavan (Representative - Men)
103. Moly Joseph Vettumthara (Representative - Woman)
 
PARUR FORANE:

104. Davis George M. V. Mazhuvancherry (Kaikkarans)
105. M. O. Johnson Mekkanthuruthil (Vice-Chairman)
106. Mini Devassy Karumathy (Women’s Association)
107. Paul Manavalan (Representative - Men)
108. Kavitha Varghese Kuzhuppilly (Representative - Woman)
 
TRIPUNITHURA FORANE:
109. Antony P. J. Pulikkathara (Kaikkarans)
110. Joy Joseph Keezheth (Vice-Chairman)
111. Annie Xavier Kizhavana  (Women’s Association)
112. Francis John Pattahi (Representative - Men)
113. Merli Meje (Representative - Woman)
 
VAIKOM FORANE:
114. Sojy George Puthenpurayil (Kaikkarans)
115. Sony Joseph Poothavelil (Vice-Chairman)
116. Pushkeriyamma Antony Kanichery (Women’s Association)
117. Breez Tomy Kuruppamparambil (Representative - Men)
118. Jayan Paul Kolencherry (Representative - Woman)
 
VALLAM FORANE:
119. K.O. Johny Karoottapuram (Kaikkarans)
120. Sabu Antony Pallickal (Vice-Chairman)
121. Shiny Raphael Parapuram (Women’s Association)
122. Joseph Uthup Cheraparamban (Representative - Men)
123. Lally Johny Parapuram (Representative - Woman)
 
Congregations of Men Religious:
124. Fr. James Kallungal (VC)
125. Fr. Jose Kuriedath (CMI)
126. Fr. Tomy Alumkalkarot (CST)
127. Fr. Pauly Madassery (OFM Cap.)
128. Fr. Joseph Maleparambil (MCBS)
129. Fr. Biju Madathikunnel (CSsR)
130. Fr. Jose Thenpillil (CMF)
131. Fr. Joby Kavumgal (RCJ)
132. Bro. Benny Apanchira (CMSF)
133. Bro. Joseph Antony Pathilchira (CST)
134. Fr. Dr. Francis Vattukulam (SDB)
135. Bro. Sunil K. Joseph (FMB)
 
Congregations of Women Religious:
136. Sr. Subha Maria (CMC)
137. Sr. Prasanna (CMC)
138. Sr. Anita Jose (FCC)
139. Sr. Ancy (SABS)
140. Sr. Reesa (SD)
141. Sr. Gracia (CSN)
142. Sr. Roger (MSJ)
143. Sr. Jaya Francis (ASMI)
144. Sr. Elsy Xavier (CHF)
145. Sr. Eucharist (CPS)
146. Sr. Joisy Chittinappilly (FHGS)
147. Sr. Mareena (MC)
148. Sr. Josia (SSS)
149. Sr. Lilly Varghese (SAB)
150. Sr. Celina Varghese (SJSM)
151. Sr. Jessy Anna (FSC)
152. Sr. Divya (CSC)
153. Sr. Georgina Thottathil (DSML)
154. Sr. Shirly Keeranchira (MMS)
155. Sr. Rosily Palatty (DCPB)
 
Associations & Organizations:
156. Fr. Sebastian Urakkadan (Director, A.K.C.C)
157. Fr. Peter Kanjirakattukary (Director, C.L.C.)
158. Fr. Antony Puthiaparambil (C.M.L. National Director)
159. Fr. Antony Kottakkal (Director, C.M.L.)
160. Fr. Jose Mundadan OFM Cap. (Director, S.F.O.)
161. Fr. Rocky (Suresh) Malpan (Director K.C.Y.M.)
162. Fr. Antony Vazhakkala (Director, Legion of Mary)
163. Fr. Paul Madassery (Sr.) (Director, W.W.S.)
164. Fr. Paul Bharanikulangara (Director, K.L.M.)
165. Fr. Melvin Chittilappilly (Holy Childhood)
166. Fr. Sebastian Theckanath (Jesus Fraternity)
167. Fr. Augustine Moonjely (Director, D.C.M.S.)
168. Fr. Paul Chittinappilly (Director, K.C.S.L.)
169. Fr. Antony Eravimangalam(Director, S.V.P.S.)
170. Mr. Francis Moolan (President, A.K.C.C.)
171. Mr. Anil Palathingal (President, C.L.C.)
172. Mr. M.V. Shaju (President, C.M.L.)
173. Mr. Joy  (President, S.F.O.)
174. Mr. Sooraj John Paulose (President, K.C.Y.M.)
175. Mrs. Valsa Jose (President, Legion of Mary)
176. Ms. Meera Avarachan (President, W.W.S.)
177. Mr. K.A. Paulose (President, Anti Alcoholic Movement)
178. Mr. Joseph T. Kunnath (President, K.L.M.)
179. Mr. Paul James (Archdiocesan Teachers’ Guild)
180. Mr. Martin A.P. (President, D.C.M.S.)
181. Mr. Soyi Kalambatt (President, K.C.S.L.)
182. Mr. George Joseph (President, S.V.P.S.)
 
Catechism:
183. Mr. Vigilin John
 
Catholic Council of INDIA:

184. Mr. P. P. Jarard
185. Mr. Semichan Joseph
186. Ms. Mini Paul
187. Ms. Saina Antu
 
Educational Institutions (Schools and Colleges):
188. Mrs. Dr. Shiny Palatty (B. M. College)
189. Mr. N. J. Varghese (H.F. H. S. S., Cherthala)
190. Mr. Benny P. J. (St. George’s High School, Edappally) 
191. Mr. Thomas P. J. (Mar Sleeba U. P. S., Vadayar)
192. Mrs. Rosily C. D. (St. Mary’s L. P. S., Alangad)
 
Hospital Directors:
193. Fr. Paul Karedan (Lisie Hospital, Ernakulam)
 
Major Seminary Professors:
194. Fr. Martin Kallungal (Mangalapuzha Seminary)
 
Nominated Members:
195. Mr. Roji M. John (M.L.A.)
196. Mr. Sijoy Varghese Kelamparambil
197. Mr. Geo Baby Mazhuvancherry
198. Adv. Jacob Manjaly
199. Mr. Paul Chungan
200. Mrs. Pauly Raju Punnakariyil
201. Ms. Maria Thomas
202. Mr. Jerin Jose Thengumthettayil
203. Mr. Roshan Joseph
204. Ms. Ria Jose