Pastoral Council 2018-2021

 
Secretary
Mr. P.P. Jarard (98955 64788)
 
Ex-Officio Members:
 
1. Archbishop Antony Kariyil (Metropolitan Vicar)
2. Fr. Hormis Mynatty (Syncellus)
3. Fr. Jose Puthiyedath (Syncellus)
4. Fr. Joy Ainiyadan (Syncellus)
5. Fr. James Pereppadan (Vicar Judicial)
6. Fr. Sebastian Manikathan (Archeparchial Finance Officer)
7. Fr. Varghese (Biju) Perumayan (Chancellor)
8. Fr. Davis Madavana (Cathedral Forane Vicar, Ernakulam)
9. Fr. Thomas (Jimmy) Poochakatt (Forane Vicar, Angamaly)
10. Fr. Anto Cheranthuruthy (Forane Vicar, Cherthala)
11. Fr. Antony Madathumpady (Forane Vicar, Edappally)
12. Fr. Joseph Kaniamparambil (Forane Vicar, Kanjoor)
13. Fr.  Xavier Avallil (Forane Vicar, Karukutty)
14. Fr. Francis Arickal (Forane Vicar, Kizhakkambalam)
15. Fr. Jose Edassery (Forane Vicar, Koratty)
16. Fr. Sebastian Urakkadan (Forane Vicar, Manjapra)
17. Fr. Jose Pollayil (Forane Vicar, Mookkannoor)
18. Fr. Sebastian Palatty (Forane Vicar, Moozhikkulam)
19. Fr. ThomasVaikathuparambil (Forane Vicar, Pallippuram)
20. Msgr. Antony Perumayan (Forane Vicar, Parur)
21. Fr. Thomas (Joy) Perumayan (Forane Vicar, Thripunithura)
22. Fr. Joseph Thekkinen (Forane Vicar, Vaikom)
23. Fr. Paul Madassery (Sr.) (Forane Vicar, Vallam)
24. Msgr. Antony Nariculam (Rector, Minor Seminary)
25. Fr. Peter Kannampuzha (Director, Catechesis)
««   Fr. Anto Cheranthuruthy (Director, Archdiocesan Liturgical Committee)
26. Fr. Joseph Koluthuvellil (Director, Social Service)
27. Fr. Joseph (Joshy) Puthussery (Director of Bible Apostolate and Laity Formation, Evangelization & Prayer Groups)
28. Fr. Joseph Manavalan (Director, Family Apostolate)
29. Fr. Ebey Edassery (Director, Sacred Music)
30. Fr. Jacob Koroth (Director, Proclamation and Communications)
31. Fr. Rajan Punnackal (Director, Family Units)
32. Fr. George Nereveettil (Director, Anti Alcoholic Movement)
33. Fr. John Puthuva (Director, Ecumenism and Inter-religious Dialogue)
34. Fr. Jose Mandanath (Co-ordinator Archeparchial Associations)
35. Fr. Paul Chittinapilly (Secretary, Archdiocesion Education Council)
36. Fr. Antony (Sunny) Eravimangalam (Director, Renewal Centre)
37. Fr. Mathew (Manjul) Kilukkan (Chief Editor, Sathyadeepam)
38. Fr. Paul Thelakat (Chief Editor, Light of Truth)
 
Elected Members
 
Presbyteral Council:
39. Fr. Kuriakose Mundadan
40. Fr. Paul Kaithottungal
 
Parishes:
Angamaly Forane
41. Baiju Kunjavara Alukkapudussery (Kaikkarans) 8281528864
42. Jacob Kottackal (Vice-Chairman) 9895453170
43. Meera Avarachan (Women’s Association) 9895401072
44. G. U. Varghese Gopurathingal (Representative - Men) 9496449230
45. Mary Varghese Vithayathil (Representative - Women) 9388642448
 
Cherthala Forane
46. K. T. Thomas Kunnumelparambil (Kaikkarans) 9447363794
47. Saju Thomas Vanyamparambil (Vice-Chairman) 9846549439
48. Rani Chacko Ellickaveli (Women’s Association) 9496311444
49. Baiju Mon Annaveliyil (Representative - Men) 9249840603
50. Mary George Chakalackal (Representative - Women) 9495390354
 
Edappally Forane
51. Martin Varkey Kandathil (Kaikkarans) 9847000025
52. Dominic Varghese Kavumkal (Vice-Chairman) 9447123064
53. Thressiamma Paul Tharayil (Women’s Association) 9895064251
54. Jojish Joseph Vadakeparasseril (Representative - Men) 9447236888
55. Reethamma James Parakkadavil (Representative - Women) 9495675546
 
Ernakulam Forane
56. Benny Vazhapilly (Kaikkarans) 9847031076
57. Thomachan Xavier Pathinaril (Vice-Chairman) 9446837536
58. Magy Job Pallathinkal (Women’s Association) 9895821862
59. Kurian Antony Edassery (Representative - Men) 9249401849
60. Rincy Baiju Chirayath (Representative - Women) 9895394199
61. Thankachan Perayil (Cathedral Basilica Representative) 9567043509
 
Kanjoor Forane
62. S. A. Thomas Sankoorikkal (Kaikkarans) 9947060658
63. Joy Philip Avookaran (Vice-Chairman) 9447605407
64. Mercy Jose Chovaran (Women’s Association) 9961700347
65. Jose Antony Marottikudy (Representative - Men) 9447021652
66. Jini Johny Koottalla (Representative - Women) 9446262413
 
Karukutty Forane
67. P. P. Vavachan (Kaikkarans) 9447796483
68. Adv. Jose V. Chakiath (Vice-Chairman) 9847259311
69. Raji Shaju Thekayil (Women’s Association) 9946884958
70. VavachanPainadath (Representative - Men) 9846835336
71. Shiny George Chittinapilly (Representative - Women) 9946209053
 
Kizhakkambalam Forane
72. Joy Varkey Thottungal (Kaikkarans) 9747780980
73. Francis AntonyPathikulangara (Vice-Chairman) 9447307143
74. Moly Boban Maliakal (Women’s Association) 9847961007
75. Roy Antony Pappaly (Representative - Men) 9447577951
76. Elsy Kurian Muriyath (Representative - Women) 9895415131
 
Koratty Forane
77. Martin Antony Pathapilly (Kaikkarans) 9633336467
78. Binu Paulachan Manjaly (Vice-Chairman) 9447007361
79. Geetha Johny Edathiparamban (Women’s Association) 9495667971
80. Baby Cherian Kallookaran (Representative - Men) 9747464843
81. Jainy Joseph Parekadan (Representative - Women) 9744729776
 
Manjapra Forane
82. K. P. Jose Kandamangalathan (Kaikkarans) 9446684009
83. Paulose Pullan (Vice-Chairman) 9947491943
84. Alphonsa Pappachan Kilukkan (Women’s Association) 9544115170
85. Thomas Chakku Chackiath (Representative - Men) 9447811487
86. Jessy Varghese Moonjely (Representative - Women) 9961711552
 
Mookkannoor Forane
87. Devassykutty Paulose Koottungal (Kaikkarans) 9447841667
88. Biju Antony Pettayil (Vice-Chairman) 9495526606
89. Annie Varghese Madassery  (Women’s Association) 9846817070
90. Jomon Mathai Puthuva (Representative - Men) 9846204565
91. Jimcy Thomas Arackal (Representative - Women) 9744464400
 
Moozhikkulam Forane
92. George Joseph Plackal (Kaikkarans) 9446687970
93. Antony Paulose Manjaly (Vice-Chairman) 9497374183
94. Shigy James Chittilapilly (Women’s Association) 9142440843
95. Deepak Manvalan (Representative - Men) 9605231894
96. Manju Baiju Maliakal (Representative - Women) 9947003868
 
Pallippuram Forane
97. Varghese Ouseph Velangattu (Kaikkarans) 9496274388
98. Sunny Chakkumkeril  (Vice-Chairman) 9946106904
99. Naicy Benny Perumbally (Women’s Association) 9048481244
100. Sunny Varghese Manalel (Representative - Men) 9446374043
101. Moly Joseph Vettumthara (Representative - Women) 9495213895
 
Parur Forane
102. Davis George M. V. Mazhuvancherry (Kaikkarans) 9961203028
103. M. O. Johnson Mekkanthuruthil (Vice-Chairman) 9847997732
104. Mini Devassy Karumathy (Women’s Association) 9446744749
105. Paul Manavalan (Representative - Men) 9388007645
106. Kavitha Varghese Kuzhuppilly (Representative - Women) 9605895899
 
Thripunithura Forane
107. Antony P. J. Pulikkathara (Kaikkarans) 9633512767
108. Joy Joseph Keezheth (Vice-Chairman) 9847219179
109. Annie Xavier Kizhavana  (Women’s Association) 9446935442
110. Francis John Pattahi (Representative - Men) 9495428856
111. Merli Meje (Representative - Women) 9447607266
 
Vaikom Forane
112. Sojy George Puthenpurayil (Kaikkarans) 9496721263
113. Sony Joseph Poothavelil (Vice-Chairman) 9847574416
114. Pushkeriyamma Antony Kanichery (Women’s Association) 9446748694
115. Jayan Paul Kolencherry (Representative - Men) 9495704455
116. Dr. Breez Tomy Kuruppamparambil (Representative - Women) 9446442352
 
Vallam Forane
117. K.O. Johny Karoottapuram (Kaikkarans) 9747684591
118. Sabu Antony Pallickal (Vice-Chairman) 8547429401
119. Shiny Raphael Parapuram (Women’s Association) 9497028587
120. Joseph Uthup Cheraparamban (Representative - Men) 9605003177
121. Lally Johny Parapuram (Representative - Woman) 9446048794
 
Congregations of Men Religious:
122. Fr. James Kallumkal(VC) 0484-2452336
123. Fr. Jose Kuriedath (CMI) 0484-2540331, 2540631
124. Fr. Mathew Kanayankal (CST) 0484-2637928
125. Fr. Paul Madassery (OFM Cap.) 0484-2624081
126. Fr. Joseph Maleparambil (MCBS) 0484-2837905
127. Fr. Joy Poonoly (CSsR) 0484-2698645, 94465 58645
128. Fr. Jose Thenpillil (CMF) 0484-2612464
129. Fr. Joby Kavumgal (RCJ) 0484-2607573
130. Fr. Santhosh Thundathil (OSC) 9495806456
131. Bro. Dennis (CMSF) 8281973150
132. Bro. Joseph Antony Pathilchira (CST)
133. Fr. Dr. Francis Vattukulam (SDB) 9539918277
134. Fr. Mathew Chennakkudy (SVD) 9446649696
135. Bro. Sunil K. Joseph (FMB) 9895472271
 
Congregations of Women Religious:
136. Sr. Subha Maria (CMC) 0484-2353298
137. Sr. Prasanna (CMC) 0484-2462045
138. Sr. Annies Vallipalam (FCC) 0484-2623513
139. Sr. Ancy (SABS) 0484-2540788
140. Sr. Sneha (SD) 0484-2637637
141. Sr. Gracia (CSN) 0484-2452438
142. Sr. Roger (MSJ) 0484-2637844
143. Sr. Jaya Francis (ASMI) 0484-2393228
144. Sr. Elsy Xavier (CHF) 0484-2606821
145. Sr. Eucharist (CPS) 0484-2462473
146. Sr. Joisy Chittinappilly (FHGS) 0484-2477625
147. Sr. Mareena (MC) 0484-2401611
148. Sr. Alice (SSS) 0484-2473231
149. Sr. Theophine (SAB) 0484-2465895
150. Sr. Celina Varghese (SJSM) 0484-2452154
151. Sr. Tharaseena (FSC) 0484-2626406
152. Sr. Divya (CSC) 8281276541
153. Sr. Georgina Thottathil (DSML) 9249763010
154. Sr. Shirly Keeranchira (MMS) 9744208822
155. Sr. Rosily Palatty (DCPB)
 
Associations & Organizations:
156. Fr. Sebastian Urakkadan (Director, A.K.C.C) 9895711826
157. Fr. Peter (Saneesh) Kanjirakattukari (Promoter, C.L.C.) 9310108759
158. Fr. Antony Puthiaparambil (C.M.L. National Director) 9495254157
159. Fr. Antony (Tony) Kottakkal (Director, C.M.L.) 9847437571
160. Fr. Jose Mundadan OFM Cap. (Director, S.F.O.) 9539296171
«« Fr. Paul Chully (Director, D.C.M.S.) 9847562561
«« Fr. Paul Chittinappilly (Director, K.C.S.L.) 9447578176
161. Fr. Thomas (Julius) Karukanthara  (Director K.C.Y.M.) 9495192131
162. Fr. Antony Vazhakkala (Director, Legion of Mary) 9496123325
«« Fr. Antony (Sunny) Eravimangalam (Director, S.V.P.S.) 9446218033
163. Fr. Paul Madassery (Sr.) (Director, W.W.S.) 9818797433
«« Fr. Thomas (Ancil) Maippan (Director, K.L.M.) 9496095706
164. Fr. Joseph (Melvin) Chittilappilly (Holy Childhood) 7559004161
165. Fr. Sebastian Theckanath (Jesus Fraternity) 8281643573
166. Fr. Thomas Kannatt (INFARM) 9447182114
167. Mr. Francis Moolan (President, A.K.C.C.) 9526748901
168. Mr. Justin Stephen (President, C.L.C.) 9847722453
169. Mr. M.V. Shaju (President, C.M.L.) 9847917833
170. Mr. Sabu Kurian (President, S.F.O.) 9447666193
171. Mr. Martin A.P. (President, D.C.M.S.) 9961596787
172. Mr. Soy Kalambatt (President, K.C.S.L.) 9961449821
173. Mr. Tijo John (President, K.C.Y.M.) 9846954259
174. Mrs. Valsa Jose (President, Legion of Mary) 7293114933
175. Mr. George Joseph (President, S.V.P.S.) 9947816128
«« Ms. Meera Avarachan (President, W.W.S.) 9895400172
176. Mr. K.A. Paulose (President, Anti Alcoholic Movement) 9847045678
177. Mr. Joseph T. Kunnath (President, K.L.M.) 9995481266
178. Mr. S.D. Jose (Archdiocesan Teachers’ Guild) 9447118613
 
Catechism
179. Mr. Vigilin John 98958 56293
 
Catholic Council of INDIA:
180. Mr. P. P. Jarard 98955 64788
181. Mr. Semichan Joseph 99474 38515
182. Ms. Mini Paul 94976 36682
183. Ms. Saina Antu 94007 22346
 
Educational Institutions (Schools and Colleges)
184. Mrs. Dr. Shiny Palatty (B. M. College) 98957 19059
185. Mr. N. J. Varghese (H.F. H. S. S., Cherthala) 90484 55466
186. Mr. Benny P. J. (St. George’s High School, Edappally) 94467 42873
187. Mr. Thomas P. J. (Mar Sleeba U. P. S., Vadayar) 96337 64820
188. Mrs. Rosily C. D. (St. Mary’s L. P. S., Alangad) 97444 41386
 
Hospital Directors:
189. Fr. Paul Karedan (Lisie Hospital, Ernakulam) 9447540080
 
Major Seminary Professors:
190. Fr. Martin Kallungal (Mangalapuzha Seminary) 82819 34110
 
Nominated Members:
191. Mr. Roji M. John M.L.A. 99713 92134
192. Mr. Sijoy Varghese Kelamparambil 98460 69469
193. Mr. Geo Baby Mazhuvancherry 98479 22281
194. Adv. Jacob Manjaly 94478 71279
195. Mr. Paul Chungan 94478 30588
196. Mrs. Pauly Raju Punnakariyil 99952 38878
197. Ms. Maria Thomas 95672 66529
198. Mr. Jerin Jose Thengumthettayil 75929 22273
199. Mr. Roshan Joseph 85473 42001
200. Ms. Ria Jose 80755 94311
 
 
* * * * *